Legal notice
1. Website publisher
La Chambre
Simplified joint-stock company (SAS) with share capital of €100,000
Registered office: 36 rue des Jeûneurs, 75002 Paris, France
Paris Trade and Companies Register: B 531 802 981
SIRET: 531 802 981 00112
EU VAT number: FR 00 531 802 981
Business: production and sale of jams, condiments and fine grocery products
Contact us:
General enquiries: contact@la-chambre.com
Customer service, orders and returns: sav@la-chambre.com
Telephone: +33 3 22 48 09 57
Post: La Chambre — Service Client, 36 rue des Jeûneurs, 75002 Paris, France
Form: Contact us
2. Publication director
Meziane Idjerouidene, President.
Contact: contact@la-chambre.com
3. Hosting provider
OVH SAS
2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France
Telephone: 1007 (from France) or +33 9 72 10 10 07
Website: www.ovhcloud.com
4. Intellectual property
All content on www.la-chambre.com — text, photographs, illustrations, graphics, logos, videos, icons, layout, structure and source code — is protected by copyright and intellectual property rights, and is the exclusive property of La Chambre or its partners.
The trade mark LA CHAMBRE is registered with the French National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI) under number 018558334.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation or exploitation, in whole or in part, of these elements, by any means whatsoever, is prohibited without the prior written consent of La Chambre. Unauthorised use may constitute infringement under articles L335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
5. Personal data and cookies
The processing of your personal data is described in our Privacy Policy, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended.
The use of cookies and trackers, and how to change your choices at any time, are described in our Cookie Policy.
You have rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection and portability. To exercise them: contact@la-chambre.com. You may also lodge a complaint with the French data protection authority, the CNIL — www.cnil.fr.
6. Terms of sale, delivery and returns
Sales made through this website are governed by our Terms and Conditions of Sale. Delivery, withdrawal and return arrangements are set out on our Shipping & Returns page.
7. Consumer mediation
In accordance with article L616-1 of the French Consumer Code, any consumer may refer a dispute free of charge to the consumer mediator that La Chambre is affiliated with, with a view to an amicable settlement, after having sent a written complaint to our customer service:
CM2C — Centre de la Médiation de la Consommation de Conciliateurs de Justice
14 rue Saint Jean, 75017 Paris, France
Telephone: +33 1 89 47 00 14
E-mail: cm2c@cm2c.net
Website: www.cm2c.net
8. Liability
La Chambre makes every effort to ensure that the information published on the site is accurate and up to date. Errors or omissions may nevertheless occur; please let us know so that we can correct them.
La Chambre cannot be held liable for damage arising from use of the site other than for its intended purpose, from temporary unavailability due to maintenance or force majeure, or for the content of third-party sites to which hyperlinks may point.
These limitations do not apply to the obligations owed by La Chambre as a professional seller to consumers, in particular the legal guarantees and the strict liability provided for in article L216-4 of the French Consumer Code.
9. Governing law
This legal notice is governed by French law. In the event of a dispute and failing an amicable settlement, the French courts shall have jurisdiction under ordinary law. Consumers retain the right to bring proceedings before the court of the place where they were resident at the time the contract was concluded or the damaging event occurred.
Last updated: 28 August 2026.